Contact Us | Beef + Lamb New Zealand

Contact Us

How can we help? Find contact details here and get in touch.

General Enquiries

Please note that Beef + Lamb New Zealand doesn't sell meat.
View a map of meat processors in New Zealand

Phone: +64 4 473 9150
or freephone within NZ: 0800 BEEFLAMB (0800 233 352)

Fax: +64 4 474 0800

Email: enquiries@beeflambnz.com

Postal address
PO Box 121, Wellington 6140, New Zealand

Wellington office
Level 4, Wellington Chambers, 154 Featherston Street, Wellington 6011

Find us on Google Maps

Media enquiries

Katie Jans

Senior Communications Advisor

Phone: 027 838 6353

Email: katie.jans@beeflambnz.com

or

Abigail Delaney

Communications Advisor

Phone: 027 209 9891

Email: abigail.delaney@beeflambnz.com

Meet the team

Cros Spooner

Chief Operating Officer

Corina Jordan

Corina Jordan

General Manager – North Island

Dan-Brier.

Dan Brier

General Manager – Farming Excellence

Mark Harris

Lead Extension Manager

David Campbell

David Campbell

IT Programme Manager

Bridget M

Bridget McIlraith

People & Culture Manager

Dave Harrison

Dave Harrison

General Manager – Policy & Advocacy

Rebecca Caldwell

People & Culture Advisor

Alison Forbes

Regional Extension Associate

Ron Pellow

Ronald (Ron) Pellow

Leader – Farm Planning

Courtenay Chenery

Region Coordinator

Tom Orhciston

Tom Orchiston

Environment Capability Manager – South Island

Sophie Cartmer

Regional Associate – Economic Service (NI)

Julia B

Julia Beijeman

Environment Projects Manager (Parental leave)

Theresa Laws

Region Co-ordinator

Jie Kang

Jie Kang

Genetic Evaluation Specialist

Vanessa McLean

Corporate Services Officer

Madeline Hall

Madeline Hall

Environment Policy Analyst

John Ladley

General Manager – South Island

Penny Munro

Region Coordinator & PA to GM North Island

Jason Archer

Genetics Specialist – Livestock

Megan Mounsey-Smith

Operations Programme Manager

Katrina Stead

Extension Manager – Northern North Island

Amber Sedgwick

Finance Manager

Olivia Weatherburn

National Extension Programme Manager

Lilly Lawson

Lilly Lawson

Environment Policy Analyst

Gemma Jenkins

Genetics Programme Manager

Joanne Chan-Masun

Finance Manager

Angela McFetridge

Design Lead

Jonathan Streat

Environment Strategy Manager

Briar

Briar Huggett

Extension Manager, Northern South Island (parental leave)

Kayla Tattley

Kayla Tattley

Region Coordinator

Rob Davison

Executive Director, Economics

Rowena Hume

General Manager – Engagement & Communications

Nick Beeby

General Manager – Market Development

Pip Winfield

Senior Accountant

Heather McKay

Environment Policy Manager

Fiona Bowe

Event & Sponsorship Manager

Lucy Murray

Extension Manager, Northern South Island

Andrew Burtt

Chief Economist

Image of Anna Boyd

Anna Boyd

Genetics Operations Specialist – Beef, Farming Excellence

Sarah Crofoot

Sarah Crofoot

Extension Manager, Eastern North Island (South)

Tom Neil

Tom Neil

Senior Accountant

Sarah Powdrell

Sarah Powdrell

Genetics Operations Specialist – Sheep, Farming Excellence

Helen Fletcher

Market Development Operations Manager

Dione-Needham

Dionne Needham

He Waka Eke Noa Advisor & Coordinator

Rebecca Nind

Rebecca Nind

Extension Manager, Central South Island

Brian Speirs

Senior Analyst - Info Systems

Katie Jans

Senior Communications Advisor

Lauren Cameron

Lauren Cameron

Region Coordinator

Abigail

Abigail Delaney

Communications Advisor

Georgie Cranswick

Georgie Cranswick

Region Coordinator

Dean Sinnamon

Extension Manager – Otago

Will-Halliday

Will Halliday

Senior Advisor, Biosecurity and Animal Welfare

Phiry Sem

Phiry Sem

Assistant Accountant

Michael Wan

Global Manager - New Zealand Red Meat Story

Callum Neil

Insights & Capability Coordinator

Jacqueline Edwards

Jacqui Edwards

Genetics Systems Analyst

Jane Chrystal

Principal Science Advisor – Farm Systems & Environment

Jess Barnard

Assistant Accountant

Hugh Good

Hugh Good

Global Market Intelligence and Research Manager

Megan Bates

Megan Bates

Extension Manager, Southern South Island

Matthew Dewes

Lead Designer

Abigail Stanley

Abigail Stanley

Genetics System Technician

Maria Shanks

Extension Manager, Mid-Northern North Island

Lisa Scully

Lisa Scully

PA & Group Coordinator

Hannah Brewer

Regional Associate – Economic Service (SI)

Chris Houston

Senior Manager – Technical Policy

Jo Priest

Jo Priest

Graphic Designer

Michelle Tisdall

Michelle Tisdall

Office Administrator – Genetics

Rachel Jukes

Region Coordinator

Rachel Agnew

Rachel Agnew

Senior Agricultural Analyst

Elise Le Compte

Marketing Manager – NZ Red Meat Story

Dipika-Ishver

Dipika Ishver

People & Culture Coordinator

Jason Griffin

Extension Manager, Western North Island

Nick Jolly

Nick Jolly

Trade Policy Advisor

Image of Esnes Gray

Esnes Gray

Economic Service Manager, Northern South Island (Parental leave)

Mark Aspin

Consortium Manager

Anita Verhoeven

Accounts Administrator

Angie Fisher

Senior Agricultural Analyst – on farm

Zowie Ransfield

Digital Content Editor

Sarah Adkin

Economic Service Manager, Northern South Island

Matthew Haddrell

Matthew Haddrell

Information Support Officer

Matt Newdick

Matt Newdick

Technology Services Manager

Image of Suzi Keeling

Suzanne Keeling

Sector Science Strategy Manager

Frances Duignan

Frances Duignan

Senior Manager – International Trade

Renee Cummins

Region Coordinator

Tim Hembrow

Business Analytics Manager

Elizabeth Lockhart

IBA Administrator

Cara Brosnahan

Cara Brosnahan

Senior Advisor, Research Programmes

Indhu Velayutham

Dynamics Systems Lead

Sharyn Price

Economic Service Manager, Central South Island

Mhairi Sutherland

Mhairi Sutherland

Senior Advisor, Research Programmes

Jenny McGimpsey

Economic Service Manager, Southern South Island

Martine Kelecom

Documentation Clerk

Emily Hillier

Emily Hillier

CRM & Operations Administrator

Ben Hancock

Ben Hancock

Whole Farm Data Lead

Samantha Humphries

Samantha Humphreys

Office Administrator – Christchurch

Aaron Meikle

Product & Development Manager

Gaelle Thyriou

Business Services Manager

Josh Woolett

Josh Woollett

IT Support Officer

Michael Flett

Economic Service Manager, Western North Island

Senior Project Coordinator

Alicia Downs-Carroll

Project Coordinator – Referendum

Marrieke Bos

Product & Development Coordinator

Jason Frost

Jason Frost

Trade and Relationship Manager North America

Sam Stewart

Economic Service Manager, Northern North Island

Alex Gowan

Alex Gowen

Regional Manager Europe

Helen Rowland

EA & Programme Officer (Parental Leave)

Image of Wendy Dewar

Wendy Dewar

Economic Service Manager, Northern North Island

Joanne Ascott

Joanne Acott

Accounts Administrator

Jenni Duckworth

Jennie Duckworth

Executive Assistant (fixed term)

Laura Hovell

Laura Hovell

Office Administrator

Stephen Lys

Economic Service Manager, Eastern North Island