Contact Us

How can we help? Find contact details here and get in touch.

General Enquiries

Please note that Beef + Lamb New Zealand doesn't sell meat.
View a map of meat processors in New Zealand

Phone: +64 4 473 9150
or freephone within NZ: 0800 BEEFLAMB (0800 233 352)

Fax: +64 4 474 0800

Email: enquiries@beeflambnz.com

Postal address
PO Box 121, Wellington 6140, New Zealand

Wellington office
Level 4, Wellington Chambers, 154 Featherston Street, Wellington 6011

Find us on Google Maps

Media enquiries

Gwynn Compton

Senior Communications Advisor

Phone: 027 838 6353

Email: gwynn.compton@beeflambnz.com

Meet the team

Dylan

Dylan Muggeridge

Environment Policy Manager – North Island

Cros Spooner

Chief Operating Officer

Corina Jordan

Corina Jordan

Environment Policy Lead

Tom Orhciston

Tom Orchiston

Environment Capability Manager – South Island

Bridget McIlraith

Bridget McIlraith

Human Resources Manager

Matt Ward

General Manager North Island

Rebecca Caldwell

HR Advisor

Dave Harrison

General Manager - Policy & Advocacy

Mark Harris

Lead Extension Manager

Will-Halliday

Will Halliday

Senior Advisor, Biosecurity and Animal Welfare

Maureen Comerford

EA to CEO & Chairman

Lisa Scully

Lisa Scully

PA & Group Coordinator

Jeremy Baker

Chief Insight Officer

Vanessa McLean

Corporate Services Officer

John Ladley

General Manager South Island

Dan Brier

GM Farming Excellence

Briar

Briar Huggett

Regional Associate

Image of Anna Boyd

Anna Boyd

Extension Manager, Northern South Island

Rob Davison

Executive Director, Economics

Megan Mounsey-Smith

Operations Programme Manager

Emma Harvey

Emma Harvey

Extension Manager, Eastern North Island - South

Simon Stokes

Simon Stokes

Environment Strategy Manager

Eleanor Linscott

Eleanor Linscott

Research Programme Manager

Nick Beeby

General Manager - Market Development

Tim Hembrow

Business Analytics Manager

Rowena Hume

General Manager - Engagement & Communications

Esther Guy-Meakin

Manager - International Trade

Laura Lake

Extension Manager, Central South Island

Julie Muller

Finance Manager

Mark Aspin

Consortium Manager

Helen Fletcher

Market Development Operations Manager

Image of Alice Bradley

Alice Bradley

Environment Projects Manager

Gwynn Compton

Gwynn Compton

Senior Communications Advisor

Andrew Burtt

Chief Economist

Olivia Ross

Extension Manager, Southern South Island

Image of Suzi Keeling

Suzanne Keeling

Sector Science Strategy Manager

Joanne Chan-Masun

Senior Accountant - Treasury

Maria Shanks

Extension Manager – Mid-Northern North Island

Lee-Ann Marsh

Market Innovation Manager

Image of Richard Parkes

Richard Parkes

Environment Capability Manager - North Island

James Cho

James Cho

Senior Agricultural Analyst

Theresa Laws

Region Co-ordinator

Kirsti Lovie

Kirsti Lovie

Future Farm Insights Manager

Rachel Jukes

Region Co-ordinator

Amber Hoffman

Senior Accountant - Operations

Matthew Dewes

Senior Graphic Designer

Michael Wan

Global Manager - New Zealand Red Meat Story

Victoria Lamb

Environment Policy manager Wellington

Jason Griffin

Extension Manager, Western North Island

Image of Esnes Gray

Esnes Gray

Economic Service Manager, Northern South Island

Brian Speirs

Senior Analyst - Info Systems

Aaron Meikle

Product Development Manager

Sarsha Roriri

Accountant

Rachel Helson

Graphic Designer

Fiona Bowe

Event & Sponsorship Manager

Phiry Sem

Phiry Sem

Assistant Accountant

Penny Munro

Region Co-ordinator

Lauren

Lauren Phillips

Enviornment Policy Manager – South Island

Marrieke Bos

Resource Coordinator

Ben Hancock

Ben Hancock

Senior Agricultural Analyst

Hugh Good

Hugh Good

Global Market Intelligence and Research Manager

Sharyn Price

Economic Service Manager – Central South Island

Chris Houston

Manager - Technical Policy

Jess Seymour

Assistant Accountant (on parental leave)

Jenny McGimpsey

Economic Service Manager, Southern South Island

Doug Macredie

Sector Capability Manager

Zowie Ransfield

Digital Content Editor

Callum Neil

Information Support Officer

Sam Stewart

Economic Service Manager, Northern North Island

Image of Wendy Dewar

Wendy Dewar

Economic Service Manager, NNI

Swetta Magan

Trade Policy Advisor

Samantha Humphries

Samantha Humphreys

Admin Assistant – Christchurch

Angela McFetridge

Product & Extension Design Manager

Sylvana Whitehouse

Sylvana Whitehouse

Accounts Administrator

Stephen Lys

Economic Service Manager, Eastern North Island

Helen Rowland

EA & Programme Officer

Jane Chrystal

Senior Environment Data Analyst

Elizabeth Lockhart

IBA Administrator

Dipika Ishver

Human Resources Coordinator

Tracey Ryan

CRM & Technology Manager

Martine Kelecom

Documentation Clerk

Michael Flett

Economic Service Manager, WNI

Rebecca Brownlie

Region Coordinator

Gaelle Thyriou

Business Services Manager

Jessie Walker

CRM Admin & Analytics Support

Sam Good

Sam Good

Office Administrator

Jeff Grant

Red Meat Sector Representative

James Laurenson

IT Consultant

Image of Ben O Brien

Ben O'Brien

Director – Europe, New Zealand Meat Board