Contact Us

How can we help? Find contact details here and get in touch.

General Enquiries

Please note that Beef + Lamb New Zealand doesn't sell meat.
View a map of meat processors in New Zealand

Phone: +64 4 473 9150
or freephone within NZ: 0800 BEEFLAMB (0800 233 352)

Fax: +64 4 474 0800

Email: enquiries@beeflambnz.com

Postal address
PO Box 121, Wellington 6140, New Zealand

Wellington office
Level 4, Wellington Chambers, 154 Featherston Street, Wellington 6011

Find us on Google Maps

Media enquiries

Katie Jans

Senior Communications Advisor

Phone: 027 838 6353

Email: katie.jans@beeflambnz.com

or

Abigail Delaney

Communications Advisor

Phone: 027 209 9891

Email: abigail.delaney@beeflambnz.com

Meet the team

Cros Spooner

Chief Operating Officer

Bridget M

Bridget McIlraith

Human Resources Manager

Dave Harrison

General Manager - Policy & Advocacy

Corina Jordan

Corina Jordan

Environment Strategy Manager

Rebecca Caldwell

HR Advisor

Dan-Brier.

Dan Brier

GM Farming Excellence

Matt Ward

General Manager North Island

Vanessa McLean

Corporate Services Officer

David Campbell

IT Programme Manager

Briar

Briar Huggett

Extension Manager – Northern South Island

Tom Orhciston

Tom Orchiston

Environment Capability Manager – South Island

Megan Mounsey-Smith

Operations Programme Manager

Ron Pellow

Ronald (Ron) Pellow, Leader – Farm Planning

Julia B

Julia Beijeman

Environment Projects Manager

Mark Harris

Lead Extension Manager

John Ladley

General Manager South Island

Laura Lake

Extension Manager, Central South Island

Matias Kinzurik

Matias Kinzurik

Programme Manager

Amber Sedgwick

Finance Manager

Lauren

Lauren Phillips

Environment Policy Manager – South Island

Sarah Crofoot

Sarah Crofoot

Extension Manager, Eastern North Island – South

Rob Davison

Executive Director, Economics

Theresa Laws

Region Co-ordinator

Dylan

Dylan Muggeridge

Environment Policy Manager – North Island

Georgie Cranswick

Georgie Cranswick

Region Coordinator

Joanne Chan-Masun

Senior Accountant - Treasury

Image of Anna Boyd

Anna Boyd

Genetics Operations Specialist – Beef, Farming Excellence

Jeremy Baker

Chief Insight Officer

Rowena Hume

General Manager - Engagement & Communications

Sarah Powdrell

Sarah Powdrell

Genetics Operations Specialist – Sheep, Farming Excellence

Sarsha Roriri

Senior Accountant

Veronica Gillet

Veronica Gillett

Extension Manager – Northern North Island

Fiona Bowe

Event & Sponsorship Manager

Nick Beeby

General Manager - Market Development

Andrew Burtt

Chief Economist

Madeline Hall

Madeline Hall

Environment Policy Analyst

Image of Esnes Gray

Esnes Gray

Economic Service Manager, Northern South Island

Katie Jans

Senior Communications Advisor

Sharyn Price

Economic Service Manager – Central South Island

Jacqueline Edwards

Jacqui Edwards

Genetics Systems Analyst

Maria Shanks

Extension Manager – Mid-Northern North Island

Helen Fletcher

Market Development Operations Manager

Lilly Lawson

Lilly Lawson

Environment Policy Analyst

Tim Hembrow

Business Analytics Manager

Tom Neil

Tom Neil

Assistant Accountant

Olivia Ross

Extension Manager, Southern South Island

Dione-Needham

Dionne Needham

He Waka Eke Noa Advisor & Coordinator

Rachel Jukes

Region Coordinator

Angela McFetridge

Design Lead

Mark Aspin

Consortium Manager

Abigail

Abigail Delaney

Communications Advisor

Lee-Ann Marsh

Market Innovation Manager

Phiry Sem

Phiry Sem

Assistant Accountant

Jenny McGimpsey

Economic Service Manager, Southern South Island

Matthew Dewes

Senior Graphic Designer

Michael Wan

Global Manager - New Zealand Red Meat Story

Will-Halliday

Will Halliday

Senior Advisor, Biosecurity and Animal Welfare

Jason Griffin

Extension Manager, Western North Island

Image of Suzi Keeling

Suzanne Keeling

Sector Science Strategy Manager

Karla Hogan

Accounts Administrator

Brian Speirs

Senior Analyst - Info Systems

Jo Priest

Jo Priest

Graphic Designer

Ben Hancock

Ben Hancock

Senior Insights Analyst

Cara Brosnahan

Cara Brosnahan

Senior Advisor, Research Programmes

Lisa Scully

Lisa Scully

PA & Group Coordinator

Jess Seymour

Assistant Accountant

Hugh Good

Hugh Good

Global Market Intelligence and Research Manager

Penny Munro

Region Coordinator

Denise-Bewsell

Denise Bewsell

Specialist Extension Manager

Mhairi Sutherland

Mhairi Sutherland

Senior Advisor, Research Programmes

Callum Neil

Information Support Officer

Dipika-Ishver

Dipika Ishver

Human Resources Coordinator

Chris Houston

Senior Manager – Technical Policy

Sam Stewart

Economic Service Manager, Northern North Island

Brendon-Patchett

Brendon Patchett

Project Manager – Action Network

Zowie Ransfield

Digital Content Editor

Anita Verhoeven

Accounts Administrator

Jane Chrystal

Senior Environment Data Analyst

Nick Jolly

Nick Jolly

Trade Policy Advisor

Helen Rowland

EA & Programme Officer

Chris Brosnahan

Systems & Process Manager

Image of Wendy Dewar

Wendy Dewar

Economic Service Manager, Northern North Island

Aaron Meikle

Product & Development Manager

Matt Newdick

Technology Services Manager

Samantha Humphries

Samantha Humphreys

Admin Assistant – Christchurch

Stephen Lys

Economic Service Manager, Eastern North Island

Elizabeth Lockhart

IBA Administrator

Rachel Agnew

Senior Agricultural Analyst

Marrieke Bos

Product & Development Coordinator

Jessie Walker

CRM Systems Lead

Michael Flett

Economic Service Manager, Western North Island

Martine Kelecom

Documentation Clerk

Dustin Coveney

Customer Support Specialist

Lisa Clark

Lisa Clark

Region Coordinator

Courtenay Chenery

Customer Support Specialist

James Laurenson

IT Support Officer

Pamela Schofield

Pam Schofield

Office Administrator – Genetics

Gaelle Thyriou

Business Services Manager

Emily Hillier

Emily Hillier

Office Administrator

Image of Ben O Brien

Ben O'Brien

Director – Europe, New Zealand Meat Board

Emma Gilman

Programme Coordinator

Jason Frost

Trade and Relationship Manager North America