Regional

The B+LNZ Regional Team are most farmers’ first point of contact.

Key contacts at B+LNZ Genetics:

Meet our Extension Team

image of justine kidd

Justine Kidd

General Manager Extension
image of jason griffin

Jason Griffin

Lead Extension Manager (North Island)
image of hannah blakely

Hannah Blakely

Lead Extension Manager (South Island)
image of Olivia Ross

Olivia Weatherburn

National Extension Programme Manager
Charles Taituha

Charles Taituha

Māori Strategy & Relationship Lead
image of huia cook

Huia Cook

Kaiāwhina Whenua Māori
image of penny munro

Penny Munro

PA to GM Extension & Extension Group Coordinator
mark harris

Mark Harris

Senior Extension Manager
image of pania king with dog

Pania King

Māori Agribusiness Advisor
Fiona White

Fiona White

Extension Coordinator
mikaela greig

Mikaela Greig

Extension Manager – Western North Island
image of renee cummins

Renee Cummins

Extension Coordinator
Emily Perry

Emily Perry

Extension Coordinator
Katrina Stead

Katrina Stead

Extension Manager – Northern North Island
Alison Forbes

Alison Forbes

Extension Manager – Eastern North Island
Image of Laura Davis

Laura Davis

Extension Manager – Mid Northern North Island
Rachel Jukes

Rachel Jukes

Extension Coordinator
picture of Amanda Henderson and dog

Amanda Henderson

Extension Manager – Tasman/Marlborough
Kristin Kirkpatrick

Kristin Kirkpatrick

Extension Manager – Northern South Island
Courtenay Chenery

Courtenay Chenery

Extension Coordinator
image of minna wilson

Minna Wilson

Extension Manager – Central South Island
Rebecca Nind

Rebecca Nind

Extension Manager – Central South Island (parental leave)
Dean Sinnamon

Dean Sinnamon

Extension Manager – Otago
image of Claire Teutenberg

Claire Teutenberg

Extension Manager – Southland
Theresa Laws

Theresa Laws

Extension Coordinator

Meet our Economic Service Team

Sam Stewart

Sam Stewart

Economic Service Manager, Northern North Island
Michael Flett

Michael Flett

Lead Economic Service Manager (North Island)
Annabelle McHardy

Annabelle McHardy

Economic Service Manager – Eastern North Island
Image of Wendy Dewar

Wendy Dewar

Economic Service Manager – Northern North Island
image of Rebecca smith

Rebecca Smith

Economic Service Associate – North Island

Jenny McGimpsey

Lead Economic Service Manager (South Island)

Sharyn Price

Economic Service Manager – Central South Island
Esnes Gray

Esnes Gray

Economic Service Manager – Northern South Island
Hannah Brewer

Hannah Brewer

Economic Service Associate (South Island)